“One Great School”

Aire View Site

Elliott Street, Silsden, Keighley,
West Yorkshire BD20 0AW
T: 01535 653 290
Headteacher: Vicky Bottomley

Hothfield Site

Hothfield Street, Silsden, Keighley,
West Yorkshire BD20 0BB
T: 01535 210 666
Headteacher: James Procter

Welcome to the new Silsden Primary School


Aire View Site

Co-HeadteacherMrs Vicky Bottomley
Senior Leadership Mrs Theresa O’Connor (Deputy Head / EYFS Leader)
Mrs Alison O’Hara (Key Stage 1 Leader)
Mrs Wendy Sealey (SENCO)
Year NMrs Lucy Tucker
Mrs Omeara Ahmad
Year ReceptionMs Vicky Law
Mrs Stephanie Roberts
Miss Ella Kiernan-Firth
Year 1Ms Fran Powell
Mrs Ellis Walker
Mrs Claire Dale and Mrs Abi Travers
Year 2Mrs Sheila Walker
Mrs Alison O’Hara and Mrs Anna Fisher
Mrs Clare Oswald
Teaching Support TeamNursery:
Mrs Susan Andrews
Mrs Kathy Rowling
Mrs Kelly Coburn
Mrs Sharon Grimshaw
Mrs Jamiey Bogg
Mrs Wendy Blake
Year 1:
Mrs Jo Keith
Mrs Jo Gill
Mrs Helen Eakin
Year 2:
Mrs Cath Smith
Mrs Judith Pickering
Mrs Kerry Spencer
Mrs Allison Ward
Mrs Margaret Pickard
Mrs Wendy Clarkson
Administration Team and Parental Involvement OfficerMrs Penny Southgate (Finance and Office Manager)
Mrs Jane Fowler (Senior Administrator)
Mrs Louise Heslop (Family Support Specialist)
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Wendy Clarkson (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Mrs Wendy Blake
Mrs Fiona Watson
Mrs Cath Smith
Mrs Julie Firth
Mrs Jane Saunders
Catering Team Mrs Jennie Newiss
(Kitchen Manager)
Mrs Ann Crocker (Deputy Kitchen Manager)
Mrs Lauren Parker
Caretaking and Cleaning Team Mr Kitty Wongkalasin
Mrs Nidd Wongkalasin


Hothfield Site

Co-HeadteacherMr James Procter
Senior Leadership Miss Jennie Hudson (Inclusion & Intervention Manager)
Mrs Sally-Anne Boyes(Business Manager)
Mr Jon Crossley
Year 3 Miss Ella Daguzan
Mr Tom Swindells
Miss Amy Whitaker
Year 4Mr Jon Crossley
Miss Louise Miller
Year 5Mrs Teresa Shiach
Mrs Rebecca Hazlehurst
Mr Edward Pickering
Ms Nicky Ilsley
Year 6Mrs Rebecca Carter
Mr Bevan Bolland
Mrs Sarah Carling
Teaching Support TeamMrs Alison Gornall (HLTA)
Mrs Jan Burgoyne (HLTA)
Mrs Karen Dent
Mr Wayne Barber
Mrs Louise Kendell
Miss June Seccombe
Mrs Teresa Erasmus
Mrs Lisa Thornton (ICT Technician)
Mrs Debra Meakin
Mrs Caroline Spencer
Mr Rob Peat
Mrs Charlotte Curran
Mr John Duncan
Mrs Alison Emmott
Administration Team Mrs Sally-Anne Boyes (Business Manager)
Mrs Rachael Rothery
Mrs Jan Burgoyne (Family Liason and Learning Mentor)
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Sarah Leather
Mrs Pam Ogston (Senior Supervisor)
Mrs Cheryl Bradley
Miss Lynn Hamblett
Mrs Lisa Thornton
Miss Tracey Barwick
Mrs Sarah Pullen
Mrs Theresa Erasmus
Mrs Gillian Shuttleworth
Catering Team Mrs Gillian Cooper
Mrs Hopkins
Mr Mark Fearnley
Caretaking and Cleaning Team Mr Paul Collins (Caretaker)
Mr Mark Fearnley
Mrs Gillian Shuttleworth
Miss Lynn Hamblett